Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines
Videos
Schedule

Results

Mar 14
Wrestling
All Day at NCAA Division II National Championships
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Mar 13
Wrestling
All Day at NCAA Division II National Championships
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Feb 29
Wrestling
All Day at NCAA Super Region II Championships
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Feb 20
Wrestling
7:00 PM Newberry
vs. Lander
Feb 19
Wrestling
7:00 PM at Queens
Feb 09
Wrestling
All Day at Newberry Open
@ Newberry, S.C.
Feb 05
Wrestling
7:00 PM UNC Pembroke
vs. Lander
Jan 24
Wrestling
5:30 PM King
vs. Lander
Jan 24
Wrestling
7:00 PM Emmanuel
vs. Lander
Jan 18
Wrestling
3:00 PM at Coker
Jan 17
Wrestling
7:00 PM at Limestone
Jan 10
Wrestling
All Day at NWCA Collegiate Open
@ Owensboro, Ky.
Jan 09
Wrestling
5:00 PM at Kentucky Wesleyan
Dec 19
Wrestling
TBD Belmont Abbey
at Lander
Dec 15
Wrestling
All Day at Midwest Classic
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Dec 14
Wrestling
All Day at Midwest Classic
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Dec 11
Wrestling
7:00 PM Truett McConnell
vs. Lander
Dec 04
Wrestling
7:00 PM Mount Olive
vs. Lander
Nov 24
Wrestling
All Day at King Open
@ Bristol, Tenn.
Nov 09
Wrestling
All Day at UNCP Classic
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Nov 02
Wrestling
All Day at Georgia Open
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.

Events

Dec 04
Wrestling
7:00 PM Mount Olive
vs. Lander
Dec 11
Wrestling
7:00 PM Truett McConnell
vs. Lander
Dec 19
Wrestling
TBD Belmont Abbey
at Lander
Jan 24
Wrestling
5:30 PM King
vs. Lander
Jan 24
Wrestling
7:00 PM Emmanuel
vs. Lander
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
Sat Nov 02
at Georgia Open All Day
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat Nov 09
at UNCP Classic All Day
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Sun Nov 24
at King Open All Day
@ Bristol, Tenn.
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM Mount Olive
vs. Lander
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM Truett McConnell
vs. Lander
Sat Dec 14
at Midwest Classic All Day
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun Dec 15
at Midwest Classic All Day
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Dec 19
TBD Belmont Abbey
at Lander
Thu Jan 09
at Kentucky Wesleyan 5:00 PM
Fri Jan 10
at NWCA Collegiate Open All Day
@ Owensboro, Ky.
Fri Jan 17
at Limestone 7:00 PM
Sat Jan 18
at Coker 3:00 PM
Fri Jan 24
5:30 PM King
vs. Lander
Fri Jan 24
7:00 PM Emmanuel
vs. Lander
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM UNC Pembroke
vs. Lander
Sun Feb 09
at Newberry Open All Day
@ Newberry, S.C.
Wed Feb 19
at Queens 7:00 PM
Thu Feb 20
7:00 PM Newberry
vs. Lander
Sat Feb 29
at NCAA Super Region II Championships All Day
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Division II National Championships All Day
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
Sat Mar 14
at NCAA Division II National Championships All Day
@ Sioux Falls, S.D.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-11 33-20
Flagler 19-11 30-23
USC Aiken 18-12 32-22
Young Harris 16-12 36-21
Georgia College 15-13 26-21
Columbus St. 15-14 31-20
Francis Marion 15-14 28-21
Ga. Southwestern 14-16 23-30
Lander 13-17 18-32
UNC Pembroke 11-19 21-27
Augusta 7-23 18-31
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-4 45-13
Young Harris 15-5 44-20
Columbus St. 15-5 35-16
Georgia College 12-8 34-18
UNC Pembroke 7-13 22-27
Augusta 3-17 11-37
USC Aiken 3-17 21-29
Flagler 13-7 31-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-19
Ga. Southwestern 10-10 29-26
Lander 6-14 21-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 28-3
Flagler 7-2 16-8
USC Aiken 7-2 19-4
Lander 7-2 18-6
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-8
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 26-5
North Georgia 7-2 22-6
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 17-8
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-13
Georgia College 5-4 13-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors