Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Southeast Region champions release 2019 schedule

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Coming off a spectacular 16-2-3 season that saw it claim the Southeast Region championship and make a run to the NCAA Tournament quarterfinals, the Lander men's soccer program will look to repeat its success in 2019 with the announcement of its fall schedule. 

Skelton named to D2CCA All-American Second Team

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Senior defender Jordan Skelton has been named to the Division II Conference Commissioner's Association's (D2CCA) All-America Second Team, the organization announced on Wednesday morning.

Men's soccer places five on United Soccer Coaches All-Southeast Region team

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Five members of the Lander men's soccer team were named to the United Soccer Coaches All-Southeast Region teams on Monday. Three players were named to the first team, with one player landing on the second team and one on the third team. The Bearcats were the only team in the region to have five players honored.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 09
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Flagler
Nov 06
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Clayton St.
Nov 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Ga. Southwestern
Oct 29
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at North Georgia
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Oct 16
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Oct 09
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Limestone
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Francis Marion
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
at Coker
Sep 18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Sep 13
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Saint Leo
Sep 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Sep 08
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at West Ala.
Sep 06
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Alabama Huntsville

Events

Sep 06
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Alabama Huntsville
Sep 08
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at West Ala.
Sep 11
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Sep 13
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Saint Leo
Sep 18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Erskine
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
at Alabama Huntsville
Sun Sep 08
1:00 PM
at West Ala.
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Fri Sep 13
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Leo
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Wed Sep 25
7:30 PM
at Coker
Sat Oct 05
7:00 PM
vs. Francis Marion
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Oct 12
7:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Wed Oct 16
7:30 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Sat Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Young Harris
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Carson-Newman
Sat Oct 26
3:30 PM
at North Georgia
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM
vs. Ga. Southwestern
Wed Nov 06
7:00 PM
vs. Clayton St.
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM
at Flagler
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-11 33-20
Flagler 19-11 30-23
USC Aiken 18-12 32-22
Young Harris 16-12 36-21
Georgia College 15-13 26-21
Columbus St. 15-14 31-20
Francis Marion 15-14 28-21
Ga. Southwestern 14-16 23-30
Lander 13-17 18-32
UNC Pembroke 11-19 21-27
Augusta 7-23 18-31
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 16-4 45-13
Young Harris 15-5 44-20
Columbus St. 15-5 35-16
Georgia College 12-8 34-18
UNC Pembroke 7-13 22-27
Augusta 3-17 11-37
USC Aiken 3-17 21-29
Flagler 13-7 31-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-19
Ga. Southwestern 10-10 29-26
Lander 6-14 21-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 28-3
Flagler 7-2 16-8
USC Aiken 7-2 19-4
Lander 7-2 18-6
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-8
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 26-5
North Georgia 7-2 22-6
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 17-8
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-13
Georgia College 5-4 13-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors