Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
vs Georgia College
5:30 PM

vs Georgia College
7:30 PM
30
31
vs Georgia Gwinnett
2:00 PM

vs Erskine
5:00 PM
1
at Erskine
11:00 AM

at Alabama Huntsville
12:00 PM

vs Newberry
1:00 PM

vs Young Harris
1:30 PM

at Erskine
2:30 PM

vs Young Harris
3:30 PM
2
at Valdosta St.
1:00 PM
3
4
at North Greenville
3:30 PM
5
UNC Pembroke
vs Lander
7:00 PM

at Augusta
5:30 PM

at Augusta
7:30 PM
6
7
vs Cedarville
@ Franklin Springs, Ga.
1:00 PM
8
vs Florence Championships
@ Florence, S.C.
TBA

vs City of Florence Invitational
@ Florence, S.C.
TBA

at Southern Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs Piedmont International
1:30 PM

vs Columbus St.
1:30 PM

vs Columbus St.
3:30 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:30 PM

vs Limestone
4:00 PM
9
vs Newberry Open
All Day

vs Florence Championships
@ Florence, S.C.
TBA

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:00 PM

vs Piedmont International
1:30 PM

vs Limestone
4:00 PM
10
vs World Golf Invitational
11
vs Newberry
5:00 PM
12
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:30 PM

vs Erskine
4:00 PM

at Emmanuel (GA)
4:00 PM

vs UNC Pembroke
5:30 PM

vs UNC Pembroke
7:30 PM
13
vs Queens (N.C.)
2:00 PM

vs Augusta
2:00 PM
14
vs King (Tenn.)
3:00 PM

at Claflin
4:00 PM

vs Tusculum
5:00 PM
15
at Furman U Invitational 7s
TBA

vs Converse
11:00 AM

vs Lees-McRae
12:00 PM

vs Carson-Newman
1:00 PM

at North Georgia
1:30 PM

at Claflin
2:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

at North Georgia
3:30 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
5:00 PM
16
vs Concord
2:00 PM

at Claflin
2:00 PM
17
vs Converse College Spring Invite

vs Newberry Invitational
18
19
at Queens
7:00 PM

at North Greenville
5:00 PM

vs Flagler
5:30 PM

vs Flagler
7:30 PM
20
Newberry
vs Lander
7:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

vs Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
21
vs Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
5:00 PM

vs Augusta
5:00 PM
22
vs Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

vs Francis Marion
1:30 PM

vs Augusta
2:00 PM

vs Francis Marion
3:30 PM
23
vs Augusta
1:00 PM

vs Georgia College
1:00 PM
24
vs Hurricane Invitational
25
at Newberry
6:00 PM
26
at Limestone
4:00 PM

at Georgia College
5:30 PM

at Georgia College
7:30 PM
27
vs Georgia College
2:30 PM

at North Greenville
3:00 PM

at North Greenville
5:00 PM
28
at Savannah St.
1:00 PM

at Columbus St.
6:00 PM
29
vs NCAA Super Region II Championships
All Day

vs SRC 7s 1st Stop
@ Charleston, S.C.
TBA

vs Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at USC Aiken
1:30 PM

at Columbus St.
2:00 PM

vs Emmanuel (Ga.)
3:00 PM

at USC Aiken
3:30 PM

vs Walsh
5:00 PM