Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Lander volleyball announces summer camp dates

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – The Lander volleyball program will host its annual Bearcat Volleyball Camp on June 7-9 at Lander University. Both individual and team camps will be offered. (Registration Forms)

Krafka honored as AVCA Southeast Region Freshman of the Year

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – Following her standout rookie season for the Bearcats, Lander volleyball freshman outside hitter Kaitlyn Krafka (Kyle, Texas/Jack C. Hays) has been honored as the American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) Southeast Region Freshman of the Year, as well as an All-Southeast Region selection. Krafka is one of just eight freshmen nationwide to earn the regional Freshman of the Year accolade, and is now up for consideration for National Freshman of the Year.

Krafka named to D2CCA All-Southeast Region first team

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – Lander's Kaitlyn Krafka was selected to the D2CCA (Division II Conference Commissioner's Association) All-Southeast Region first team, the organization announced today. 

Volleyball sets program records at Peach Belt Conference banquet

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – The Lander volleyball team earned two individual awards and four all-conference selections, both program records, in an historic night at the Peach Belt Conference Volleyball Awards Banquet at the American Legion Post 20 building on Friday night. Kaitlyn Krafka was named the conference's Freshman of the Year, while Madilyn Reed earned Setter of the Year honors. Additionally, Krafka was named a first-team all-conference selection. The Bearcats placed Reed, Hannah Hritz and Hanna McManus on the all-conference second-team. 

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
L, 3-0
@ Wingate, N.C.
NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinals
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Georgia College
3 vs. Augusta
@ Greenwood, S.C.
PBC Tournament Championship Match
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Augusta
L, 3-0
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Georgia College
1 at USC Aiken
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Francis Marion
3 vs. Augusta
@ Greenwood, S.C.
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 10
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Georgia College
1 vs. Flagler
@ Greenwood, S.C.
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 03
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Augusta
W, 3-2
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Georgia College
W, 3-0
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Flagler
W, 3-1

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Georgia College W, 3-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Augusta W, 3-2
Sat Nov 10
Final
3 Georgia College
1 vs. Flagler
@ Greenwood, S.C. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Francis Marion
3 vs. Augusta
@ Greenwood, S.C. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 10
Final
3 Georgia College
1 at USC Aiken
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Augusta L, 3-0
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Nov 11
Final
1 Georgia College
3 vs. Augusta
@ Greenwood, S.C. PBC Tournament Championship Match
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-0
@ Wingate, N.C. NCAA Southeast Regional Quarterfinals
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
Flagler 18-9 27-18
North Georgia 16-8 29-14
Young Harris 15-10 30-16
USC Aiken 14-10 24-19
Columbus St. 12-11 27-15
Georgia College 13-12 23-18
Francis Marion 15-14 25-19
Ga. Southwestern 12-15 19-28
Lander 12-15 17-30
UNC Pembroke 10-17 20-25
Augusta 7-23 18-28
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-5
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 13-3 36-10
Columbus St. 11-3 31-13
Georgia College 9-7 31-16
UNC Pembroke 7-11 22-24
Augusta 3-15 9-35
USC Aiken 3-13 21-25
Young Harris 11-5 32-16
Flagler 13-7 30-21
Ga. Southwestern 10-8 27-23
Francis Marion 10-10 31-18
Lander 4-12 19-23
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 23-2
Flagler 7-2 16-7
USC Aiken 7-2 16-3
Lander 7-2 17-5
Augusta 3-6 9-9
Francis Marion 2-7 10-10
Young Harris 1-8 1-14
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 4-16
North Georgia 5-4 15-7
Georgia College 4-5 11-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-0 22-4
North Georgia 7-2 19-5
USC Aiken 6-3 14-4
Flagler 8-1 16-7
Francis Marion 4-5 14-8
Augusta 3-6 11-8
Lander 2-7 8-15
Young Harris 1-8 1-12
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-9 7-13
Georgia College 5-4 13-8
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors