Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Seven set to join Bearcat volleyball this fall

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – Lander volleyball head coach Ashley White announced seven newcomers to the Bearcat program on Thursday who will attempt to help Lander return to the NCAA Tournament for a third consecutive season.

Alex Petock hired as assistant volleyball coach

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – Lander University head volleyball coach Ashley Stathas announced on Thursday the hiring of Alex Petock as an assistant coach for the Bearcat volleyball program. Petock spent the last four seasons as an assistant coach at Highland Community College in Kansas.

Volleyball reveals 2017 schedule featuring 27 matches

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – The Lander volleyball program has announced its 2017 schedule, featuring 11 home matches and six matches against NCAA Tournament participants from last year. The campaign marks the 20th season of Bearcat volleyball.

Lander volleyball to host individual/team summer camp

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – The Lander volleyball program will host the Bearcat Volleyball Summer Camp, June 9-11, 2017, at Lander University. Individual and Team camps will be offered. (Registration Forms)

Dotson named to D2CCA All-Southeast Region team

Women's Volleyball

SAVANNAH, Ga. – Lander's Halle Dotson was selected to the D2CCA (Division II Conference Commissioner's Association) All-Southeast Region second team, it was announced today.

Bearcat volleyball earns bid to NCAA Tournament

Women's Volleyball

GREENWOOD – The Lander volleyball team received its second consecutive bid to the NCAA tournament on Monday evening, as the 64-team bracket for the 2016 Division II National Tournament was unveiled. (Tournament Bracket)

Lander falls to FMU in PBC quarterfinals

Women's Volleyball

MILLEDGEVILLE, Ga. – The Lander volleyball team rallied from a 2-1 deficit to force a fifth set in Friday afternoon’s Peach Belt Conference tournament quarterfinal match against Francis Marion, but the fifth-seeded Bearcats fell, 3-2, to the fourth-seeded Patriots. Game scores were: 20-25, 25-21, 25-17, 19-25, 15-11.

Load More
Videos Schedule

Results

Dec 02
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Flagler
L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
NCAA Southeast Regional
Nov 18
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Francis Marion
L, 3-2
@ Milledgeville, Ga.
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 12
Women's Volleyball Final
Georgia College
W, 3-0
Nov 11
Women's Volleyball Final
Augusta
L, 3-1
Nov 05
Women's Volleyball Final
at Columbus St.
W, 3-1

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 03
Final
at Catawba L, 3-2
Catawba Invitational
Sat Sep 04
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-2
@ Salisbury, N.C. Catawba Invitational
Sat Sep 04
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 3-1
@ Salisbury, N.C. Catawba Invitational
Tue Sep 07
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Fri Sep 10
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. 2010 USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 10
Final
vs. Valdosta St. L, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. 2010 USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 11
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. 2010 USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Wed Sep 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Sep 17
Final
at Armstrong Atlantic L, 3-0
Sat Sep 18
Final
at Flagler L, 3-1
Wed Sep 22
Final
Augusta St. L, 3-2
Fri Sep 24
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
Sat Sep 25
Final
Francis Marion L, 3-2
Wed Sep 29
Final
at Newberry W, 3-2
Wed Oct 06
Final
USC Aiken W, 3-0
Fri Oct 08
Final
Montevallo L, 3-0
Sat Oct 09
Final
Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2
Tue Oct 12
Final
Erskine L, 3-1
Fri Oct 15
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 3-1
Sat Oct 16
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Oct 23
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Wed Oct 27
Final
at Augusta St. W, 3-2
Fri Oct 29
Final
Armstrong Atlantic L, 3-2
Sat Oct 30
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Tue Nov 02
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-1
Sat Nov 06
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-0
Fri Nov 12
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 3-1
@ Savannah, Ga - Alumni Arena
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-2
@ Banner Elk, NC Carolina Challenge @ Lees-McRae
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Carolina Challenge @ Lees-McRae
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Wingate L, 3-0
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Carolina Challenge @ Lees-McRae
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 3-0
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Carolina Challenge @ Lees-McRae
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 3-1
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-1
@ Mt. Olive, NC Mount Olive Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Fayetteville St. W, 3-0
@ Mt. Olive, N.C. Mount Olive Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 3-0
@ Mt. Olive, N.C. Mount Olive Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Mount Olive Tournament
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Augusta St. L, 3-2
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 3-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
Montevallo L, 3-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
Armstrong L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
at Converse W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Montevallo L, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
Augusta St. W, 3-1
Lander Crossover Tournament
Fri Oct 21
Final
Coastal College of Georgia W, 3-0
Lander Crossover Tournament
Sat Oct 22
Final
St. Andrews W, 3-0
Lander Crossover Tournament
Sat Oct 22
Final
Erskine W, 3-2
Lander Crossover Tournament
Wed Oct 26
Final
Newberry L, 3-1
Fri Oct 28
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Oct 29
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 3-0
Wed Nov 02
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
vs. Lynn L, 3-0
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Armstrong L, 3-0
@ Augusta, Ga. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Albany St. (Ga.) W, 3-2
@ Valdosta, Ga. Valdosta State Tournament
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Coastal College of Georgia W, 3-1
@ Valdosta, Ga. Valdosta State Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Valdosta St. L, 3-1
Valdosta State Tournament
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Florida Tech L, 3-1
@ Valdosta, Ga. Valdosta State Tournament
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Newberry L, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
North Greenville L, 3-2
Tue Sep 18
Final
Anderson (S.C.) L, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Queens (N.C.) L, 3-2
@ Bristol, Tenn. King College Tournament
Sat Sep 22
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Limestone W, 3-2
Fri Sep 28
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Sep 29
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Augusta St. L, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
USC Aiken W, 3-2
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Armstrong L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
Newberry W, 3-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
at St. Augustine's W, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-2
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Lees-McRae Tournament
Tue Oct 23
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
Augusta St. L, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
Montevallo L, 3-1
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Nov 03
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Wed Nov 07
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Nov 09
Final
Armstrong L, 3-1
Sat Nov 10
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 3-1
@ St. Augustine, Fla. PBC Tournament
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
PBC Tournament - Semifinal
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Brevard W, 3-0
@ Tigerville, S.C. North Greenville Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. St. Augustine's W, 3-0
@ Tigerville, S.C. North Greenville Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-0
North Greenville Invitational
Wed Sep 11
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Valdosta St. W, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 13
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Converse W, 3-0
@ Aiken, SC USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Tue Sep 17
Final
Newberry L, 3-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
Alumni Weekend
Sat Sep 21
Final
Francis Marion L, 3-2
Alumni Weekend
Tue Sep 24
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Georgia College W, 3-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
at GRU Augusta W, 3-1
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Converse W, 3-0
Fri Oct 04
Final
Montevallo L, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
Columbus St. L, 3-2
Fri Oct 11
Final
Flagler L, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
Armstrong L, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-2
Faculty Appreciation Night
Tue Oct 22
Final
GRU Augusta W, 3-1
Dig Pink Night
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
Tue Oct 29
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) W, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Senior Day
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Columbus St. L, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Montevallo L, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Clark Atlanta W, 3-0
@ Montevallo, Ala.
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Armstrong L, 3-0
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Flagler L, 3-1
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Sep 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 3-0
@ Florence, S.C. FMU Tournament
Fri Sep 05
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
@ Florence, S.C. FMU Tournament
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Shorter W, 3-0
@ Florence, S.C. FMU Tournament
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Florence, S.C. FMU Tournament
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial W, 3-0
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Pioneer Volleyball Classic Pioneer Classic
Fri Sep 12
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-0
@ Greenevillle, Tenn. Pioneer Classic Pioneer Classic
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. King (Tenn.) W, 3-1
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Pioneer Classic
Sat Sep 13
Final
at Tusculum W, 3-0
Pioneer Classic Pioneer Classic
Tue Sep 16
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Thu Sep 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
Wed Sep 24
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Sep 26
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Tue Sep 30
Final
Limestone W, 3-1
Fri Oct 03
Final
at Montevallo L, 3-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Columbus St. L, 3-1
Tue Oct 07
Final
GRU Augusta L, 3-2
Fri Oct 10
Final
at Flagler W, 3-2
Sat Oct 11
Final
at Armstrong State L, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Savannah, Ga.
Fri Oct 17
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Tue Oct 21
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Fri Oct 24
Final
at GRU Augusta L, 3-2
Sat Oct 25
Final
at Georgia College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-1
Fri Oct 31
Final
Columbus St. W, 3-2
Sat Nov 01
Final
Montevallo L, 3-2
Tue Nov 04
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Nov 07
Final
Armstrong State L, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
Flagler W, 3-1
Tue Nov 11
Final
at GRU Augusta W, 3-2
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Flagler L, 3-1
@ Savannah, Ga. PBC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Sep 04
Final
at Queens (N.C.) W, 3-2
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Catawba W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Tue Sep 08
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 3-2
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. King (Tenn.) W, 3-0
@ USC Aiken
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Palm Beach Atl. L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C.
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-0
@ Aiken, SC
Fri Sep 18
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-2
Sat Sep 19
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Claflin W, 3-0
@ Pembroke, N.C.
Fri Sep 25
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
Augusta L, 3-2
Tue Sep 29
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Fri Oct 02
Final
at Columbus St. W, 3-0
Sat Oct 03
Final
at Montevallo L, 3-0
Sat Oct 03
Final
vs. Stillman W, 3-0
@ Montevallo, Ala.
Wed Oct 07
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Faculty Appreciation Night
Fri Oct 09
Final
Tusculum L, 3-2
PBC/SAC Challenge
Fri Oct 09
Final
Lincoln Memorial W, 3-1
PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Oct 10
Final
Carson-Newman L, 3-0
PBC/SAC Challenge
Sat Oct 10
Final
Mars Hill W, 3-0
PBC/SAC Challenge
Fri Oct 16
Final
Flagler L, 3-1
Sat Oct 17
Final
Armstrong State W, 3-2
Wed Oct 21
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Oct 23
Final
at Augusta W, 3-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Georgia College W, 3-0
Wed Oct 28
Final
Francis Marion L, 3-2
"Dig Pink" Night
Fri Oct 30
Final
Montevallo W, 3-2
Sat Oct 31
Final
Columbus St. W, 3-1
Senior Day
Wed Nov 04
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Armstrong State L, 3-2
Sat Nov 14
Final
at Flagler W, 3-2
Tue Nov 17
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-2
Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Fri Nov 20
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-0
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Dec 04
Final
vs. Wingate W, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. NCAA Southeast Region Tournament
Sat Dec 05
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. NCAA Tournament Second Round
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-2
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Queens (N.C.) W, 3-1
Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC-Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Fri Sep 16
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Georgia College L, 3-1
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Armstrong State L, 3-1
Thu Sep 29
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Tue Oct 04
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
Columbus St. W, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
Montevallo W, 3-2
Tue Oct 11
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 3-0
SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Tusculum W, 3-2
SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 3-1
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Peach Belt Crossover
Tue Oct 18
Final
at Augusta W, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
Armstrong State L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Thu Oct 27
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-1
Tue Nov 01
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Columbus St. W, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
Augusta L, 3-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-2
@ Milledgeville, Ga. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Dec 02
Final
vs. Flagler L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. NCAA Southeast Regional
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-5 46-12
USC Aiken 17-7 40-15
Georgia College 16-8 35-15
UNC Pembroke 15-9 41-17
Columbus St. 15-9 29-21
Flagler 12-12 31-24
Lander 11-13 21-31
Augusta 10-14 21-25
Ga. Southwestern 10-14 20-29
Francis Marion 9-15 29-19
Montevallo 9-15 25-23
Young Harris 7-17 15-30
Armstrong State 6-18 23-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 14-5 24-8
USC Aiken 12-7 18-9
Clayton St. 11-8 16-13
UNC Pembroke 14-5 24-8
Lander 8-11 12-18
Columbus St. 11-8 20-10
Montevallo 11-8 17-10
Young Harris 11-8 17-11
North Georgia 11-8 15-14
Georgia College 9-10 15-13
Armstrong State 6-13 11-17
Francis Marion 6-13 11-17
Ga. Southwestern 5-14 7-19
Flagler 4-15 10-16
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 18-1 31-2
Francis Marion 12-7 18-12
Clayton St. 15-4 24-7
Lander 15-4 25-8
Georgia College 9-10 15-12
Augusta 8-11 13-13
North Georgia 12-7 20-9
USC Aiken 10-9 14-15
UNC Pembroke 10-9 15-12
Armstrong State 6-13 10-18
Ga. Southwestern 8-11 13-13
Young Harris 5-14 9-17
Flagler 3-16 5-21
Montevallo 2-17 5-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Lander 9-0 14-4-1
North Georgia 6-3 10-10
Flagler 5-4 7-9-1
Clayton St. 2-7 4-13
USC Aiken 3-6 4-13
Young Harris 6-3 11-6-1
Francis Marion 6-3 8-8-1
Montevallo 4-5 11-6
UNC Pembroke 3-6 5-11
Ga. Southwestern 1-8 2-12-1
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 11-1 21-3
North Georgia 9-1-2 15-4-4
UNC Pembroke 9-1-2 12-4-2
Young Harris 8-3-1 9-4-3
Clayton St. 6-5-1 9-7-1
Montevallo 5-6-1 6-9-1
Lander 3-8-1 4-11-1
USC Aiken 2-10 4-14
Armstrong State 8-2-2 14-5-2
Flagler 6-4-2 7-6-3
Georgia College 4-8 7-8-1
Francis Marion 1-11 1-16
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 20-4 48-13
Columbus St. 12-12 27-26-1
USC Aiken 7-17 22-24-1
Flagler 18-6 37-19
Montevallo 12-12 23-23
Augusta 4-20 9-43
Ga. Southwestern 7-17 22-32
Armstrong State 19-5 38-14
Young Harris 17-7 43-14
Georgia College 16-8 30-19
Francis Marion 9-15 27-22
Lander 9-15 21-29
UNC Pembroke 6-18 26-27
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-1 25-4
Armstrong State 9-1 20-8
Lander 8-2 18-6
North Georgia 7-3 19-5
Flagler 6-4 16-8
USC Aiken 5-5 10-10
Georgia College 3-7 11-12
Francis Marion 3-7 7-9
Young Harris 3-7 10-13
Augusta 2-8 8-9
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 4-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 12-0 25-3
Armstrong State 11-1 26-5
Flagler 10-2 20-6
North Georgia 8-4 20-7
Francis Marion 8-4 14-9
Young Harris 7-5 15-9
Georgia College 7-5 12-11
Montevallo 4-8 16-9
Lander 4-8 9-9
USC Aiken 4-8 9-11
Augusta 2-10 7-12
Clayton St. 1-11 3-15
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 5-18
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 16-2 31-5
Flagler 16-2 24-7
Armstrong State 13-5 26-8
Lander 9-9 21-12
Francis Marion 9-9 16-13
Georgia College 8-10 17-14
Augusta 8-10 17-16
Columbus St. 6-12 15-14
Montevallo 5-13 12-16
UNC Pembroke 0-18 3-29
Full Standings

Athlete of the Week

Instagram

    Sponsors