Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Grimes, Ferguson named to All-Peach Belt Conference softball team

Softball

DAHLONEGA, Ga. – Sophomore Sydney Grimes and senior McKenzi Ferguson were tabbed as All-Peach Belt Conference selection it was announced Thursday night at the annual awards banquet at the University of North Georgia. Grimes was named first-team All-PBC, while Ferguson was named second-team all-conference.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Apr 28
Softball 5:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Apr 28
Softball 3:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Apr 26
Softball 2:00 PM
Young Harris
Apr 26
Softball 12:00 PM
Young Harris
Apr 20
Softball 3:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Apr 20
Softball 1:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Apr 14
Softball 5:00 PM
Augusta
Apr 14
Softball 3:00 PM
Augusta
Apr 07
Softball 4:00 PM
Georgia College
Apr 07
Softball 2:00 PM
Georgia College
Apr 05
Softball 4:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Apr 05
Softball 2:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Mar 30
Softball 2:00 PM
at North Georgia
Mar 30
Softball 12:00 PM
at North Georgia
Mar 27
Softball 3:00 PM
at Erskine
Mar 27
Softball 1:00 PM
at Erskine
Mar 24
Softball 4:00 PM
Wingate
Mar 24
Softball 2:00 PM
Wingate
Mar 23
Softball 7:00 PM
Coker
Mar 23
Softball 5:00 PM
Coker
Mar 17
Softball 4:00 PM
Columbus St.
Mar 17
Softball 2:00 PM
Columbus St.
Mar 15
Softball 5:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Mar 15
Softball 3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Mar 13
Softball 3:00 PM
at Newberry
Mar 13
Softball 1:00 PM
at Newberry
Mar 09
Softball 3:00 PM
at Flagler
Mar 09
Softball 1:00 PM
at Flagler
Mar 07
Softball 3:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Mar 07
Softball 1:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Mar 02
Softball 4:00 PM
Mars Hill
Bearcat Round Robin
Mar 02
Softball 11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
Mar 01
Softball 4:00 PM
Mars Hill
Bearcat Round Robin
Mar 01
Softball 11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 23
Softball 4:00 PM
Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 23
Softball 11:00 AM
Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 22
Softball 4:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 22
Softball 11:00 AM
Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Feb 18
Softball 7:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 18
Softball 5:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Feb 16
Softball 3:00 PM
Benedict
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 16
Softball 12:30 PM
Concord
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 15
Softball 12:30 PM
Carson-Newman
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 15
Softball 10:00 AM
Claflin
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Feb 12
Softball 5:00 PM
North Greenville
Feb 12
Softball 3:00 PM
North Greenville
Feb 05
Softball 5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Feb 05
Softball 3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Feb 03
Softball 11:30 AM
vs. Alabama Huntsville
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 03
Softball 9:00 AM
vs. Lee
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 02
Softball 4:30 PM
vs. West Ga.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 02
Softball 11:30 AM
vs. West Fla.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 02
Softball 9:00 AM
vs. Shorter
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney

Events

Feb 02
Softball 9:00 AM
vs. Shorter
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 02
Softball 11:30 AM
vs. West Fla.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 02
Softball 4:30 PM
vs. West Ga.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 03
Softball 9:00 AM
vs. Lee
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
Feb 03
Softball 11:30 AM
vs. Alabama Huntsville
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Gulf Shores Tourney
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
Sat Feb 02
9:00 AM
vs. Shorter
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Tourney
Sat Feb 02
11:30 AM
vs. West Fla.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Tourney
Sat Feb 02
4:30 PM
vs. West Ga.
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Tourney
Sun Feb 03
9:00 AM
vs. Lee
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Tourney
Sun Feb 03
11:30 AM
vs. Alabama Huntsville
@ Gulf Shores, Ala. Gulf Shores Tourney
Tue Feb 05
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Feb 05
5:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Tue Feb 12
3:00 PM
North Greenville
Tue Feb 12
5:00 PM
North Greenville
Fri Feb 15
10:00 AM
Claflin
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Fri Feb 15
12:30 PM
Carson-Newman
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Sat Feb 16
12:30 PM
Concord
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Benedict
Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
Mon Feb 18
5:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Mon Feb 18
7:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Fri Feb 22
11:00 AM
Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Fri Feb 22
4:00 PM
Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Feb 23
11:00 AM
Virginia-Wise
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Feb 23
4:00 PM
Limestone
Bearcat Round Robin
Fri Mar 01
11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
Bearcat Round Robin
Fri Mar 01
4:00 PM
Mars Hill
Bearcat Round Robin
Sat Mar 02
11:00 AM
Lees-McRae
Sat Mar 02
4:00 PM
Mars Hill
Bearcat Round Robin
Thu Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Thu Mar 07
3:00 PM
at Florida Tech
Sat Mar 09
1:00 PM
at Flagler
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
at Flagler
Wed Mar 13
1:00 PM
at Newberry
Wed Mar 13
3:00 PM
at Newberry
Fri Mar 15
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Fri Mar 15
5:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
Sun Mar 17
2:00 PM
Columbus St.
Sun Mar 17
4:00 PM
Columbus St.
Sat Mar 23
5:00 PM
Coker
Sat Mar 23
7:00 PM
Coker
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
Wingate
Sun Mar 24
4:00 PM
Wingate
Wed Mar 27
1:00 PM
at Erskine
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
at Erskine
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
at North Georgia
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
at North Georgia
Fri Apr 05
2:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Fri Apr 05
4:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM
Georgia College
Sun Apr 07
4:00 PM
Georgia College
Sun Apr 14
3:00 PM
Augusta
Sun Apr 14
5:00 PM
Augusta
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
Young Harris
Fri Apr 26
2:00 PM
Young Harris
Sun Apr 28
3:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Sun Apr 28
5:00 PM
at USC Aiken
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
Georgia College 26-4 44-12
USC Aiken 22-8 35-19
Columbus St. 20-9 48-15
UNC Pembroke 17-12 39-15
North Georgia 17-13 31-22
Flagler 16-14 31-22
Young Harris 15-15 26-24
Francis Marion 9-21 18-28
Lander 9-21 16-35
Augusta 8-22 15-33
Ga. Southwestern 5-25 10-35
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 13-9 16-13
North Georgia 10-12 12-17
Clayton St. 19-3 24-7
USC Aiken 12-10 16-12
UNC Pembroke 19-3 27-6
Francis Marion 14-8 20-10
Georgia College 7-15 11-17
Lander 7-15 11-17
Young Harris 7-15 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 9-13 13-14
Flagler 6-16 9-17
Columbus St. 9-13 9-17
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 29-5
Flagler 16-6 18-9
Columbus St. 16-6 19-10
Clayton St. 11-11 14-15
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-19
USC Aiken 5-17 8-20
Lander 17-5 25-8
Georgia College 14-8 18-12
Francis Marion 13-9 16-12
UNC Pembroke 8-14 10-17
Young Harris 6-16 9-20
Augusta 2-20 4-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-1 62-4
Georgia College 16-4 36-16
Columbus St. 14-6 33-19
Young Harris 13-7 35-21
Lander 11-9 32-18
Flagler 9-11 26-27
Augusta 8-12 17-34
Ga. Southwestern 7-13 18-34
Francis Marion 5-15 19-25
USC Aiken 5-15 15-35
UNC Pembroke 3-17 25-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Augusta 0-0 0-0
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
Flagler 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Lander 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Augusta 0-0 0-0
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
Flagler 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris 0-0 0-0
Lander 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors