Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Skelton named to D2CCA All-American Second Team

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Senior defender Jordan Skelton has been named to the Division II Conference Commissioner's Association's (D2CCA) All-America Second Team, the organization announced on Wednesday morning.

Men's soccer places five on United Soccer Coaches All-Southeast Region team

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – Five members of the Lander men's soccer team were named to the United Soccer Coaches All-Southeast Region teams on Monday. Three players were named to the first team, with one player landing on the second team and one on the third team. The Bearcats were the only team in the region to have five players honored.

Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Nov 18
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Barry
L, 2-1
@ Young Harris, Ga.
NCAA National Quarterfinal
Nov 16
Men's Soccer Final
at Young Harris
W, 1-0
NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round
Nov 11
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
W, 1-0
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Nov 04
Men's Soccer Final - PK Home
vs. Young Harris
T, 0-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga.
PBC Tournament Championship Game
Nov 02
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Clayton St.
W, 2-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga.
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Oct 27
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Flagler
W, 2-0
Oct 24
Men's Soccer Final
at Clayton St.
W, 4-0
Oct 20
Men's Soccer Final
at Ga. Southwestern
W, 1-0
Oct 17
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Chowan
T, 0-0
Oct 13
Men's Soccer Final
vs. North Georgia
W, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Oct 10
Men's Soccer Final
at Carson-Newman
W, 2-1
Oct 06
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Young Harris
L, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Oct 01
Men's Soccer Final
vs. West Ala.
W, 1-0
Sep 29
Men's Soccer Final
at USC Aiken
W, 1-0

Events

No events to show.
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 29
Final
at USC Aiken W, 1-0
Mon Oct 01
Final
vs. West Ala. W, 1-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Young Harris L, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 2-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. North Georgia W, 3-0
Sports Break Tent Open
Wed Oct 17
Final - 2OT
at Chowan T, 0-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 1-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Clayton St. W, 4-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Flagler W, 2-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Clayton St. W, 2-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga. PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Nov 04
Final - PK Home
vs. Young Harris T, 0-0
@ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga. PBC Tournament Championship Game
Sun Nov 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 1-0
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Young Harris W, 1-0
NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round
Sun Nov 18
Final
vs. Barry L, 2-1
@ Young Harris, Ga. NCAA National Quarterfinal
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 10-5 20-8
Columbus St. 8-4 19-8
Young Harris 8-5 19-10
USC Aiken 9-6 17-12
Georgia College 9-7 16-12
Francis Marion 10-8 19-11
Flagler 10-8 16-16
Lander 7-8 11-19
UNC Pembroke 5-10 15-14
Ga. Southwestern 5-10 11-19
Augusta 4-14 14-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-4
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Georgia College 5-1 25-10
Columbus St. 5-1 23-10
USC Aiken 1-7 15-19
Flagler 4-0 20-12
North Georgia 5-1 28-8
Ga. Southwestern 6-2 20-12
Young Harris 4-2 18-12
Francis Marion 2-4 21-12
Lander 2-4 17-15
UNC Pembroke 0-6 9-19
Augusta 0-6 3-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 3-0 13-1
USC Aiken 4-1 11-1
North Georgia 3-0 13-2
Lander 3-1 11-3
Georgia College 3-2 9-4
Flagler 3-2 10-5
Augusta 2-5 8-7
Ga. Southwestern 0-3 4-10
Young Harris 0-3 0-8
Francis Marion 0-4 8-6
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 3-0 11-3
USC Aiken 4-1 12-1
Georgia College 4-0 9-3
North Georgia 2-0 12-2
Flagler 4-1 9-6
Augusta 2-5 9-6
Francis Marion 1-3 11-5
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-3 6-7
Young Harris 0-3 0-7
Lander 0-4 5-11
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors