Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines
Load More
Videos
Schedule

Results

Apr 28
Baseball 1:00 PM
at North Georgia
Apr 27
Baseball 3:00 PM
at North Georgia
Apr 26
Baseball 7:00 PM
at North Georgia
Apr 20
Baseball 3:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Apr 19
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Aramark serving beer/wine
Apr 18
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Aramark serving beer/wine
Apr 17
Baseball TBA
vs. North Greenville
@ Greenville, S.C.
Apr 14
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Apr 13
Baseball 4:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Apr 13
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Apr 09
Baseball 6:00 PM
at Catawba
Apr 06
Baseball 4:00 PM
vs. Georgia College
Apr 06
Baseball 1:00 PM
vs. Georgia College
Aramark serving beer/wine
Apr 05
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Georgia College
Aramark serving beer/wine
Apr 02
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Erskine
Mar 31
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Augusta
Mar 30
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Augusta
Mar 29
Baseball 2:00 PM
at Augusta
Mar 27
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 26
Baseball Final
at Belmont Abbey
L, 9-0
Mar 24
Baseball Final
at Francis Marion
L, 8-2
Mar 23
Baseball Final
at Francis Marion
W, 9-6
Mar 22
Baseball Final
at Francis Marion
W, 18-3
Mar 19
Baseball Final
vs. Catawba
L, 9-0
Mar 17
Baseball Final - 11 innings
vs. Columbus St.
L, 9-5
Mar 16
Baseball Final
vs. Columbus St.
W, 4-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 15
Baseball Final
vs. Columbus St.
L, 7-5
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 13
Baseball Final
vs. North Greenville
L, 10-2
Mar 09
Baseball Final - 10 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern
L, 7-2
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 09
Baseball Final
vs. Nova Southeastern
L, 9-4
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 08
Baseball Final - 6 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern
L, 8-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 03
Baseball Final
at Flagler
L, 4-2
Mar 02
Baseball Final
at Flagler
L, 8-4
Mar 01
Baseball Final
at Flagler
L, 2-1
Feb 26
Baseball Final
at Newberry
L, 11-2
Feb 24
Baseball Final
vs. UNC Pembroke
W, 12-8
Feb 23
Baseball Final
vs. UNC Pembroke
W, 7-6
Aramark serving beer/wine
Feb 22
Baseball Final
vs. UNC Pembroke
W, 10-4
Aramark serving beer/wine
Feb 18
Baseball Final
vs. Tusculum
L, 6-5
Feb 16
Baseball Final
vs. Young Harris
W, 14-2
Feb 16
Baseball Final
vs. Young Harris
L, 7-3
Feb 15
Baseball Final
vs. Young Harris
L, 12-9
Feb 13
Baseball Final - 12 innings
vs. Newberry
L, 4-3
Feb 10
Baseball Final
vs. Millersville
W, 16-3
Feb 09
Baseball Final
vs. Millersville
W, 8-6
Feb 08
Baseball Final
vs. Millersville
W, 7-1
Feb 03
Baseball Final
vs. Mount Olive
L, 17-4
@ Tampa, Fla.
Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Feb 02
Baseball Final
vs. Mount Olive
L, 12-8
@ Tampa, Fla.
Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Feb 02
Baseball Final
vs. North Greenville
L, 5-2
@ Tampa, FL
Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Feb 01
Baseball Final
vs. Tampa
W, 6-2
@ Tampa, Fla.
Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic

Events

Mar 27
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Aramark serving beer/wine
Mar 29
Baseball 2:00 PM
at Augusta
Mar 30
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Augusta
Mar 31
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Augusta
Apr 02
Baseball 3:00 PM
at Erskine
hashtag

Buttons

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Tampa W, 6-2
@ Tampa, Fla. Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-2
@ Tampa, FL Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 12-8
@ Tampa, Fla. Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Sun Feb 03
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 17-4
@ Tampa, Fla. Steinbrenner Field Spring Classic
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Millersville W, 7-1
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Millersville W, 8-6
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. Millersville W, 16-3
Wed Feb 13
Final - 12 innings
vs. Newberry L, 4-3
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Young Harris L, 12-9
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Young Harris L, 7-3
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 14-2
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 6-5
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 10-4
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 7-6
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 12-8
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Newberry L, 11-2
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Flagler L, 2-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Flagler L, 8-4
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Flagler L, 4-2
Fri Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 8-1
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 9-4
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Mar 09
Final - 10 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 7-2
Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 10-2
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Columbus St. L, 7-5
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Columbus St. W, 4-0
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sun Mar 17
Final - 11 innings
vs. Columbus St. L, 9-5
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Catawba L, 9-0
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Francis Marion W, 18-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Francis Marion W, 9-6
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Francis Marion L, 8-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 9-0
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
vs. Erskine
Aramark serving beer/wine
Fri Mar 29
2:00 PM
at Augusta
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Augusta
Sun Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Augusta
Tue Apr 02
3:00 PM
at Erskine
Fri Apr 05
6:00 PM
vs. Georgia College
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
vs. Georgia College
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Apr 06
4:00 PM
vs. Georgia College
Tue Apr 09
6:00 PM
at Catawba
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Sat Apr 13
4:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Wed Apr 17
TBA
vs. North Greenville
@ Greenville, S.C.
Thu Apr 18
6:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Aramark serving beer/wine
Fri Apr 19
6:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat Apr 20
3:00 PM
vs. USC Aiken
Fri Apr 26
7:00 PM
at North Georgia
Sat Apr 27
3:00 PM
at North Georgia
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
at North Georgia
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 10-5 20-8
Columbus St. 8-4 19-8
Young Harris 8-5 19-10
USC Aiken 9-6 17-12
Georgia College 9-7 16-12
Francis Marion 10-8 19-11
Flagler 10-8 16-16
Lander 7-8 11-19
UNC Pembroke 5-10 15-14
Ga. Southwestern 5-10 11-19
Augusta 4-14 14-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris 11-11 13-16
Lander 11-11 12-17
Columbus St. 8-14 13-16
Clayton St. 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler 5-17 8-20
Ga. Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-4
Lander 18-4 24-9
Flagler 17-5 21-8
Clayton St. 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus St. 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta 6-16 7-21
Ga. Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Young Harris 7-0 17-1-1
Lander 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton St. 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Ga. Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 10-0 18-1-2
Lander 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler 7-2-1 12-4-2
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton St. 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion 2-8 5-10-1
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Georgia College 5-1 25-10
Columbus St. 5-1 23-10
USC Aiken 1-7 15-19
Flagler 4-0 20-12
North Georgia 5-1 28-8
Ga. Southwestern 6-2 20-12
Young Harris 4-2 18-12
Francis Marion 2-4 21-12
Lander 2-4 17-15
UNC Pembroke 0-6 9-19
Augusta 0-6 3-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 3-0 13-1
USC Aiken 4-1 11-1
North Georgia 3-0 13-2
Lander 3-1 11-3
Georgia College 3-2 9-4
Flagler 3-2 10-5
Augusta 2-5 8-7
Ga. Southwestern 0-3 4-10
Young Harris 0-3 0-8
Francis Marion 0-4 8-6
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 3-0 11-3
USC Aiken 4-1 12-1
Georgia College 4-0 9-3
North Georgia 2-0 12-2
Flagler 4-1 9-6
Augusta 2-5 9-6
Francis Marion 1-3 11-5
Clayton St. 0-0 0-0
Ga. Southwestern 0-3 6-7
Young Harris 0-3 0-7
Lander 0-4 5-11
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 11-1 23-5
Lander 8-4 22-8
Augusta 7-5 24-8
Georgia College 6-6 17-13
Flagler 6-6 12-15
Francis Marion 4-8 13-15
Columbus St. 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-12 10-21
Full Standings

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram

    Sponsors