Headshot View
No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous School
3 Ian Harvey OF Jr.   5-10 200 Midlothian, Va. / Patrick Henry C.C.
4 Roque Munoz INF So.   5-10 180 Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. / Indian River C.C.
5 Adam Davey OF Sr. R/R 6-0 195 Topeka, Kansas / Topeka H.S.
6 Erik Lunde INF So. L/R 5-9 180 Pompano Beach, Fla. / Cardinal Gibbons H.S.
7 Thomas Berry C/1B Fr.   5-10 205 Rocky Mount, N.C. / Rocky Mount H.S.
8 Chris Thomas RHP Jr. R/R 6-2 175 Chester, S.C. / Chester H.S.
9 Juan Montana OF Fr.   6-0 175 Jacksonville, Fla. / Fletcher H.S.
10 Aaron Poole INF Fr.   6-1 180 Columbia, S.C. / A.C. Flora H.S.
11 Dylan Wolchick RHP Jr.   6-2 160 Margate, Fla. / Indian River C.C.
12 AJ Nunziato SS Sr. S/R 6-2 190 S. Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville H.S.
13 Michael White RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 205 Greenwood, S.C. / Greenwood H.S.
14 Todd Hughson LHP Sr. L/L 6-1 202 Lawson, Mo. / Maplewoods C.C.
15 Jacob Tisdale INF So. L/R 5-11 203 Shelby, N.C. / Crest H.S.
16 Nate Bridges RHP Fr.   6-2 190 Greenwood, S.C. / Wofford College
17 Jordan Owens INF Sr. R/R 6-3 205 Inman, S.C. / Byrnes H.S.
18 Austin Dunn C Fr. R/R 6-0 215 Lexington, S.C. / White Knoll H.S.
19 Jeff May C Jr. R/R 6-2 218 Stem, N.C. / North Carolina
20 Kevin Childs OF/1B Sr. L/L 6-2 205 Anderson, S.C. / Wingate
21 Bryce Clifton LHP Fr.   5-10 160 Aiken, S.C. / Aiken H.S.
22 Brantley Blalock RHP Jr. R/R 6-1 170 Kings Mountain, N.C. / Kings Mountain H.S.
23 Ben Runyon RHP Sr.   6-7 215 Edmonton, Alberta / Johnson County C.C
24 Patrick Grady OF/LHP So. R/L 6-0 212 Pompano Beach, Fla. / Pompano Beach H.S.
25 Tyler Wilson OF So. L/R 6-3 195 Spartanburg, S.C. / Dorman H.S.
26 Mario Washington OF So. R/R 5-6 180 Greenwood, S.C. / Dixie H.S.
27 Scott Elitzky LHP Sr. L/L 6-0 185 Houston, Tex. / Crowder C.C.
28 Kyle Tate RHP So. R/R 6-2 174 Gastonia, N.C. / St. Andrews
29 Brandon Miller LHP Jr. L/L 6-0 185 Greenwood, S.C. / South Carolina
30 Jay Robinson RHP So. R/R 5-11 155 Shelby, N.C. / Crest H.S.
31 Ross Davis RHP Sr. R/R 6-2 200 Bennington, N.H. / Rhode Island
32 Colby Painter INF Fr.   6-2 185 Chesnee, S.C. / Chesnee H.S.
33 Derek Teitsort LHP Jr.   6-3 220 Centralia, Ill. / Olney Central C.C.
34 Ryan McNulty OF Jr. R/R 5-11 210 Jacksonville, Fla. / Providence School
35 John Eric Haynes RHP So. R/R 6-2 215 Lexington, S.C. / W.K. Academy
36 Johnny Walker RHP Fr. R/R 6-0 195 Lincolnton, N.C. / North Lincoln H.S.
37 Jeremy Jansen RHP Jr.   6-5 200 Montrose, Ill. / Olney Central C.C.
38 Ches Courtney RHP Sr. R/R 6-0 175 Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
39 Weston Lawing RHP/1B Fr.   6-3 200 Belmont, N.C. / South Point H.S.
40 Chris Hyatt C Fr. R/R 5-11 218 Rock Hill, S.C. / Northwestern H.S.
41 Cory Hopper RHP Sr. R/R 6-3 190 Easley, S.C. / Erskine
42 Kevin Starr INF Jr.   6-2 215 Liberty, Mo. / Iowa Western C.C.