Top Stories

Top Stories
Headlines

Tekker, Hash named to Lander baseball coaching staff

Baseball

GREENWOOD – Lander University head baseball coach Jason Burke announced the addition of Cameron Tekker and Brett Hash to the baseball coaching staff on Saturday. Tekker will serve as a student assistant coach and work with pitchers, while Hash will be a volunteer assistant coach and assist with hitters and infielders, as well as baserunning.

Bearcat women's basketball faces one of nation's toughest schedules

Women's Basketball

GREENWOOD – Lander women’s basketball head coach Kevin Pederson announced today his team’s 2017-18 schedule, which features seven games against teams that participated in the 2017 NCAA Tournament. The Bearcats will play each of the top-four seeds from last season's Southeast Regional.

Taunita Stephenson named Associate AD/Student-Athlete Success

GREENWOOD – Lander University is pleased to announce the hiring of Taunita Stephenson for the position of Associate Athletic Director for Student-Athlete Success. Stephenson comes to Lander after stints with the Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (SIAC), Delaware State University and Grinnell College.

Lander 2017-18 men's basketball schedule released

Men's Basketball

GREENWOOD – The Lander men's basketball team will play seven of its 28 regular-season games against teams that participated in the 2017 NCAA Tournament, including a pair of contests against conference foes UNC Pembroke, Columbus State and Augusta with a non-conference matchup against Wingate.

Lander men's soccer thrives during summer season

Men's Soccer

GREENWOOD – With less than a month until the 2017 season opener for the Lander men’s soccer team, LanderBearcats.com takes a look at the summer performances of the Bearcats.

Bearcats wrap up summer baseball season

Baseball

GREENWOOD – The summer baseball season is winding down for members of the Lander baseball team. As the Bearcats begin to return home to prepare for the 2018 season, here's a look at the summer highlights for Lander baseball.

Load More
Videos Schedule

Results

Aug 19
Men's Soccer
2nd half - 00:00
Presbyterian
1-3
May 11
Baseball Final
vs. Flagler
L, 4-3
@ Florence, S.C.
PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
May 10
Baseball Final
vs. USC Aiken
L, 3-2
@ Florence, S.C.
PBC Baseball Tournament
May 07
Baseball Final
at Belmont Abbey
L, 8-1
May 07
Baseball Final
at Belmont Abbey
L, 8-3

Events

Aug 26
Women's Volleyball TBA
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Scrimmage
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
North Greenville
Aug 31
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Chowan
Sep 01
7:15 PM
Eye Opener Invitational (8K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sep 01
6:30 PM
Eye Opener Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
hashtag

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 01
Final
Emmanuel (GA) W, 3-1
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 4-1
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-2
@ Charlotte, NC Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-0
@ Charlotte, N.C. Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
at Queens (N.C.) W, 3-1
Queens Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
Belmont Abbey L, 1-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 2-0
Wed Sep 07
Final - OT
at Erskine L, 2-1
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Erskine W, 1-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Belmont Abbey W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC-Aiken Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 3-1
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Eckerd W, 3-2
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Wingate L, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
Final - OT
at Wingate L, 2-1
Fri Sep 16
Final
Francis Marion W, 3-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Clayton St. L, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Clayton St. W, 3-1
Mon Sep 19
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial (two days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Georgia College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 22
Final - 2OT
Flagler T, 1-1
Thu Sep 22
Final
Flagler W, 2-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Flagler L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Armstrong State L, 3-1
Sun Sep 25
Final - OT
King (Tenn.) W, 2-1
Mon Sep 26
vs. Cougar Invitational (two days)
@ Columbus, Ga.
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Francis Marion W, 4-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Francis Marion W, 4-2
Thu Sep 29
Final
USC Aiken L, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Columbus St. L, 5-0
Mon Oct 03
vs. UNG Fall Invitational (two days)
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Tue Oct 04
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-0
Wed Oct 05
Final - OT
North Georgia L, 3-2
Wed Oct 05
Final
North Georgia W, 2-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
Columbus St. W, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
Montevallo W, 3-2
Sun Oct 09
Final
at USC Aiken W, 2-0
Sun Oct 09
Final
at USC Aiken W, 4-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Tue Oct 11
Final
Mars Hill W, 5-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
Armstrong State L, 4-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 3-0
SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Tusculum W, 3-2
SAC/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 3-1
@ Greeneville, Tenn. Peach Belt Crossover
Sat Oct 15
Final
Young Harris L, 2-1
Sat Oct 15
Final - 2OT
Young Harris W, 3-2
Tue Oct 18
Final
at Augusta W, 3-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 2-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 9-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
Armstrong State L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Flagler L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Montevallo L, 4-2
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-1
Senior Night
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Georgia College L, 2-0
Thu Oct 27
Final
at USC Aiken L, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 8-3
Sat Oct 29
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 8-1
Mon Oct 31
vs. McDonough Cup (two days)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Nov 01
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 4-0
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Nov 03
Final
at Clemson L, 105-49
Exhibition
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Flagler W, 3-0
@ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park PBC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Montevallo W, 3-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Columbus St. W, 3-1
Sun Nov 06
Final - PK Away
vs. Young Harris T, 2-2
@ Evans, Ga. - Blanchard Woods Park PBC Tournament Championship Game
Fri Nov 11
Final
Augusta L, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
Brevard W, 70-53
Bearcat Classic
Fri Nov 11
Final - OT
vs. Limestone L, 2-1
@ Wingate, N.C. NCAA Opening Round
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 71-67
SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 12
Final
Georgia College W, 3-0
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 68-53
@ Harrogate, Tenn. PBC/SAC Clash
Sat Nov 12
Final
Carson-Newman L, 88-75
Bearcat Classic
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Francis Marion L, 3-2
@ Milledgeville, Ga. PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Converse W, 91-49
Courtyard Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs. Johnson C. Smith L, 81-72
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Nov 19
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 87-83
Fri Nov 25
Final - OT
Fayetteville St. L, 97-92
Finis Horne Holiday Classic
Sat Nov 26
Final
Livingstone L, 80-69
Finis Horne Holiday Classic
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Warren Wilson W, 128-59
Thu Dec 01
Final
Erskine W, 89-46
Thu Dec 01
Final
Erskine W, 67-64
Fri Dec 02
Final
vs. Flagler L, 3-0
@ Aiken, S.C. NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon Dec 05
Final
at Wingate L, 68-64
Wed Dec 14
Final
at Limestone W, 81-72
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Montevallo W, 74-68
Sat Dec 17
Final
at Montevallo L, 77-69
Mon Dec 19
Final
at North Georgia L, 75-62
Mon Dec 19
Final
at North Georgia L, 76-73
Tue Dec 27
Final
at South Carolina L, 90-62
SEC Network
Thu Dec 29
Final
Limestone L, 83-81
Sat Dec 31
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 80-67
Wed Jan 04
Final
Clayton St. W, 92-71
Wed Jan 04
Final
Clayton St. L, 89-80
Fri Jan 06
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 90-64
Fri Jan 06
Final - 2OT
Ga. Southwestern W, 83-78
Wed Jan 11
Final
Flagler W, 97-75
Wed Jan 11
Final
Flagler W, 73-58
Sat Jan 14
Final
Columbus St. L, 82-76
Sat Jan 14
Final
Columbus St. L, 80-66
Wed Jan 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 63-60
Wed Jan 18
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 83-69
Sat Jan 21
Final
Armstrong State W, 86-62
Sat Jan 21
Final
Armstrong State L, 87-78
Wed Jan 25
Final
at USC Aiken W, 73-67
Wed Jan 25
Final
at USC Aiken W, 85-76
Sat Jan 28
Final
Francis Marion W, 85-47
Sat Jan 28
Final
Francis Marion W, 80-67
Mon Jan 30
Final
Carver Bible College W, 76-50
Wed Feb 01
Final
Augusta W, 88-72
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Flagler W, 69-65
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Mount Olive L, 4-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Flagler W, 73-56
Sun Feb 05
Final
at Saint Leo L, 5-4
Sun Feb 05
Final
at Mount Olive L, 14-2
Mon Feb 06
Final
UNC Pembroke W, 73-44
Mon Feb 06
Final - OT
UNC Pembroke L, 83-81
Tue Feb 07
Final
Limestone L, 4-2
Tue Feb 07
Final
Limestone L, 3-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
Newberry W, 19-7
Wed Feb 08
Final
Newberry W, 5-4
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Armstrong State W, 83-68
Wed Feb 08
Final - 2OT
at Armstrong State W, 95-91
Thu Feb 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 8-6
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett L, 6-3
Fri Feb 10
Final
North Greenville L, 12-6
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. West Fla. L, 5-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Columbus State Tournament
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
@ Lexington, S.C.
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Albany St. (Ga.) W, 2-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Columbus State Tournament
Sat Feb 11
Final
USC Aiken L, 87-81
Homecoming
Sun Feb 12
Final
vs. West Fla. L, 5-2
@ Columbus, Ga. Columbus State Tournament
Sun Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Albany St. (Ga.) W, 13-3
@ Columbus, Ga. Columbus State Tournament
Sun Feb 12
Final
Newberry W, 7-2
Mon Feb 13
vs. Spring Kickoff Invitational (two days)
@ Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue Feb 14
Final
Augusta W, 8-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Augusta W, 6-3
Tue Feb 14
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) W, 11-2
Wed Feb 15
Final
Wingate W, 10-9
Wed Feb 15
Final - 5 innings
Wingate W, 9-0
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Francis Marion L, 71-61
Wed Feb 15
Final
at Francis Marion L, 88-77
Sat Feb 18
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Augusta W, 87-74
Sat Feb 18
Final
Mars Hill L, 5-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Augusta L, 82-66
(Homecoming/Senior Day)
Sun Feb 19
Final
Mars Hill W, 5-2
Sun Feb 19
Final - 7 innings
Mars Hill W, 1-0
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Young Harris W, 65-51
Mon Feb 20
Final
at Young Harris L, 88-69
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Limestone W, 8-1
Tue Feb 21
Final
Coker L, 9-5
Tue Feb 21
Final
Coker W, 3-1
Wed Feb 22
Final
Limestone W, 10-9
Wed Feb 22
Final
Georgia College W, 86-52
Wed Feb 22
Final
Georgia College W, 80-71
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Montevallo W, 7-3
Sat Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
vs. Pfeiffer L, 6-3
@ Hartsville, SC Coker Spring Tournament
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 9-0
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 9-0
Sat Feb 25
Final
Georgia College W, 93-76
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 25
Final - 11 innings
at Montevallo W, 11-8
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Coker W, 8-5
@ Hartsville, S.C. Coker Spring Tournament
Sat Feb 25
Final - 2OT
at Clayton St. W, 89-86
PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. King (Tenn.) W, 4-3
@ Hartsville, S.C. Coker Spring Tournament
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Montevallo L, 12-4
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 6-3
@ Hartsville, S.C. Coker Spring Tournament
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Georgia College W, 8-1
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Georgia College L, 5-4
Mon Feb 27
vs. Pirate Spring Invitational (two days)
@ Savannah, Ga.
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Newberry L, 3-2
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Newberry L, 3-2
Tue Feb 28
Final
Belmont Abbey L, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
Francis Marion W, 7-2
Fri Mar 03
Final
Francis Marion L, 7-2
Fri Mar 03
Final
North Georgia W, 9-5
Sat Mar 04
Final
Auburn Montgomery W, 5-4
Sat Mar 04
Final
Auburn Montgomery L, 8-1
Sat Mar 04
Final - 8 innings
at Francis Marion L, 2-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
North Georgia L, 3-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Francis Marion L, 6-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 77-53
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Mar 04
Final
Clayton St. W, 97-60
PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 05
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 6-0
Sun Mar 05
Final
North Georgia L, 8-1
Sun Mar 05
Final
at UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Columbus St. L, 76-61
@ Greenwood, S.C. Peach Belt Conference Tournament Championship
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Rollins L, 5-4
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Rollins W, 4-3
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 1-0
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) L, 2-1
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Flagler L, 9-5
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Limestone W, 70-50
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA II Tournament - Regional Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 11
vs. Southeast Invitational (three days)
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Sat Mar 11
Final
Armstrong State L, 9-0
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Flagler L, 10-4
Sat Mar 11
Final
Armstrong State L, 19-11
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Flagler W, 8-3
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Columbus St. L, 73-63
NCAA Southeast Regional Semifinal
Thu Mar 16
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 9-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 6-3
Thu Mar 16
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 17-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 10 innings
at Ga. Southwestern W, 16-12
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
Flagler L, 9-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
USC Aiken W, 7-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
USC Aiken W, 5-4
Sat Mar 18
Final - 9 innings
Flagler L, 6-4
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Ga. Southwestern L, 9-6
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 19-5
Sun Mar 19
Final
Montevallo L, 2-1
Sun Mar 19
Final
Montevallo W, 7-6
Mon Mar 20
vs. Bobcat Invitational (two days)
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-4
Fri Mar 24
Final
Belmont Abbey W, 8-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
Belmont Abbey W, 9-0
Fri Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
Columbus St. W, 6-3
Fri Mar 24
Final - 10 innings
USC Aiken L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
Columbus St. L, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Young Harris W, 7-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
Young Harris L, 5-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Ga. Southwestern L, 2-1
Sat Mar 25
Final
Ga. Southwestern W, 1-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
USC Aiken W, 3-2
Sun Mar 26
Final - 10 innings
USC Aiken W, 9-8
Mon Mar 27
vs. Bearcat Golf Classic (two days)
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 28
Final
at North Georgia W, 5-4
Tue Mar 28
Final
at North Georgia L, 6-3
Tue Mar 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 4-0
Tue Mar 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 12-7
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Erskine W, 7-2
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Limestone W, 9-6
Fri Mar 31
Final
Clayton St. W, 6-3
Sat Apr 01
Final
Montevallo L, 5-4
Sat Apr 01
Final
Young Harris W, 14-6
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Young Harris L, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Young Harris L, 2-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
Young Harris W, 13-5
Sun Apr 02
Final
Young Harris L, 8-5
Sun Apr 02
Final
at North Georgia L, 3-2
Sun Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
at North Georgia L, 9-1
Tue Apr 04
Final
North Greenville W, 9-0
Tue Apr 04
Final
North Greenville W, 7-2
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Thu Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 8-0
Thu Apr 06
Final
Emmanuel (Ga.) W, 2-0
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Flagler L, 7-2
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Flagler W, 7-2
Fri Apr 07
Final
Georgia College L, 8-7
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Georgia College W, 10-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
Georgia College L, 9-5
2016 Southeast Regional Champions Ring Ceremony
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Georgia College L, 10-7
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Armstrong State L, 9-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Augusta W, 1-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
Georgia College L, 15-2
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Augusta L, 3-2
Tue Apr 11
Final
Claflin W, 14-0
Thu Apr 13
Final
Limestone W, 8-1
Fri Apr 14
vs. Peach Belt Championship (three days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Apr 14
Final
Fla. Southern L, 9-2
Greenwood, SC
Fri Apr 14
Final
USC Aiken W, 2-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
Fla. Southern L, 7-4
Greenwood, SC
Fri Apr 14
Final
USC Aiken W, 7-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
Fla. Southern L, 13-2
Greenwood, SC
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Columbus St. L, 9-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 7-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-1
Fri Apr 21
Final - 10 innings
at Augusta L, 16-15
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 5-2
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Armstrong State L, 5-1
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Augusta W, 17-4
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Augusta L, 7-2
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 5-3
@ Savannah, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sun Apr 30
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-3
NCAA Southeast Regional Final
Fri May 05
Final
Erskine W, 10-9
Sun May 07
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
at Belmont Abbey L, 8-1
Mon May 08
vs. NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional (three days)
@ Florence, Ala.
Wed May 10
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 3-2
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Baseball Tournament
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Flagler L, 4-3
@ Florence, S.C. PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
Sat Aug 19
2nd half - 00:00
Presbyterian 1-3
Sat Aug 26
TBA
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 31
5:00 PM
North Greenville
Thu Aug 31
7:30 PM
Chowan
Fri Sep 01
7:15 PM
vs. Eye Opener Invitational (8K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Sep 01
6:30 PM
vs. Eye Opener Invitational (5K)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri Sep 01
10:00 AM
vs. Coker
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
vs. Southern Wesleyan
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
9:00 AM
vs. North Greenville
@ Newberry, S.C. Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
at Newberry
Newberry Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 02
4:30 PM
at Newberry
Sun Sep 03
7:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Sep 06
5:00 PM
Erskine
Wed Sep 06
7:30 PM
Erskine
Fri Sep 08
1:00 PM
vs. Anderson (S.C.)
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Fri Sep 08
5:00 PM
vs. Barton
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 09
8:15 AM
vs. Jaguar Cross Country Challenge (8K)
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 09
8:50 AM
vs. Jaguar Cross Country Challenge (5K)
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
vs. Valdosta St.
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Volleyball Invitational
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
@ Aiken, S.C. USC Aiken Invitational
Sat Sep 09
7:00 PM
Wingate
Sun Sep 10
3:00 PM
at Tusculum
Mon Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (GA)
Wed Sep 13
7:30 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
Sat Sep 16
5:00 PM
Clayton St.
Sat Sep 16
7:30 PM
Clayton St.
Mon Sep 18
vs. Jay Jennison Memorial (two days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Wed Sep 20
5:00 PM
at Flagler
Wed Sep 20
7:30 PM
at Flagler
Fri Sep 22
7:00 PM
Augusta
Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat Sep 23
9:45 AM
vs. Bulldog Stampede (10K)
@ Wingate, N.C.
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
vs. Bulldog Stampede (6K)
@ Wingate, N.C.
Mon Sep 25
vs. Cougar Invitational (two days)
@ Columbus, Ga.
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
at Georgia College
Wed Sep 27
5:00 PM
Francis Marion
Wed Sep 27
7:30 PM
Francis Marion
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Flagler
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Columbus St.
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
at Catawba
Mon Oct 02
vs. UNG Fall Invitational (two days)
@ Dahlonega, Ga.
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
at North Georgia
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
at USC Aiken
Wed Oct 04
7:30 PM
at North Georgia
Sat Oct 07
10:15 AM
vs. Koala Classic (8K)
@ Columbia, S.C.
Sat Oct 07
9:40 AM
vs. Koala Classic (5K)
@ Columbia, S.C.
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
Tue Oct 10
5:00 PM
at Mars Hill
Tue Oct 10
7:30 PM
at Mars Hill
Fri Oct 13
12:00 PM
Carson-Newman
PBC/SAC Crossover
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Mars Hill
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
4:00 PM
Tusculum
PBC/SAC Crossover
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
at Young Harris
Sat Oct 14
7:30 PM
at Young Harris
Mon Oct 16
vs. Copperhead Championship (two days)
@ Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Wed Oct 18
5:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
at Francis Marion
Sat Oct 21
10:15 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (8K)
@ Fort Benning, Ga.
Sat Oct 21
9:00 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championship (6K)
@ Fort Benning, Ga.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Sat Oct 21
7:00 PM
Carson-Newman
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Georgia College
Dig Pink Night
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
Wed Oct 25
7:30 PM
Georgia College
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Sat Oct 28
3:30 PM
at Ga. Southwestern
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Halloween Contest
Fri Nov 03
7:00 PM
at Flagler
Sat Nov 04
vs. NCAA Southeast Regionals (10K)
@ Wingate, N.C.
Sat Nov 04
vs. NCAA Southeast Regionals (6K)
@ Wingate, N.C.
Tue Nov 07
6:00 PM
at Augusta
Fri Nov 10
7:00 PM
USC Aiken
Senior Night
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Championships (10K)
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Championships (6K)
@ Evansville, Ind.
Mon Feb 12
vs. Spring Kickoff Invitational (two days)
@ Fleming Island, Fla.
Mon Feb 26
vs. St. Leo Invitational (two days)
@ Lake Jovita, Fla.
Sun Mar 11
vs. Southeast Invitational (three days)
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Mon Mar 19
vs. Bobcat Invitational (two days)
@ Eatonton, Ga.
Mon Mar 26
vs. Bearcat Classic (two days)
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Fri Apr 13
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championships (three days)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Mon May 07
vs. NCAA Regionals (three days)
@ Rock Barn, N.C.
Mon May 21
vs. NCAA Championships (six days)
@ Fighting Joe, Ala.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-5 46-12
USC Aiken 17-7 40-15
Georgia College 16-8 35-15
UNC Pembroke 15-9 41-17
Columbus St. 15-9 29-21
Flagler 12-12 31-24
Lander 11-13 21-31
Augusta 10-14 21-25
Ga. Southwestern 10-14 20-29
Francis Marion 9-15 29-19
Montevallo 9-15 25-23
Young Harris 7-17 15-30
Armstrong State 6-18 23-25
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Augusta 14-5 24-8
USC Aiken 12-7 18-9
Clayton St. 11-8 16-13
UNC Pembroke 14-5 24-8
Lander 8-11 12-18
Columbus St. 11-8 20-10
Montevallo 11-8 17-10
Young Harris 11-8 17-11
North Georgia 11-8 15-14
Georgia College 9-10 15-13
Armstrong State 6-13 11-17
Francis Marion 6-13 11-17
Ga. Southwestern 5-14 7-19
Flagler 4-15 10-16
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 18-1 31-2
Francis Marion 12-7 18-12
Clayton St. 15-4 24-7
Lander 15-4 25-8
Georgia College 9-10 15-12
Augusta 8-11 13-13
North Georgia 12-7 20-9
USC Aiken 10-9 14-15
UNC Pembroke 10-9 15-12
Armstrong State 6-13 10-18
Ga. Southwestern 8-11 13-13
Young Harris 5-14 9-17
Flagler 3-16 5-21
Montevallo 2-17 5-21
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Lander 9-0 14-4-1
North Georgia 6-3 10-10
Flagler 5-4 7-9-1
Clayton St. 2-7 4-13
USC Aiken 3-6 4-13
Young Harris 6-3 11-6-1
Francis Marion 6-3 8-8-1
Montevallo 4-5 11-6
UNC Pembroke 3-6 5-11
Ga. Southwestern 1-8 2-12-1
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 11-1 21-3
North Georgia 9-1-2 15-4-4
UNC Pembroke 9-1-2 12-4-2
Young Harris 8-3-1 9-4-3
Clayton St. 6-5-1 9-7-1
Montevallo 5-6-1 6-9-1
Lander 3-8-1 4-11-1
USC Aiken 2-10 4-14
Armstrong State 8-2-2 14-5-2
Flagler 6-4-2 7-6-3
Georgia College 4-8 7-8-1
Francis Marion 1-11 1-16
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 3-14
Full Standings
Conf Overall
North Georgia 20-4 48-13
Columbus St. 12-12 27-26-1
USC Aiken 7-17 22-24-1
Flagler 18-6 37-19
Montevallo 12-12 23-23
Augusta 4-20 9-43
Ga. Southwestern 7-17 22-32
Armstrong State 19-5 38-14
Young Harris 17-7 43-14
Georgia College 16-8 30-19
Francis Marion 9-15 27-22
Lander 9-15 21-29
UNC Pembroke 6-18 26-27
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 9-1 25-4
Armstrong State 9-1 20-8
Lander 8-2 18-6
North Georgia 7-3 19-5
Flagler 6-4 16-8
USC Aiken 5-5 10-10
Georgia College 3-7 11-12
Francis Marion 3-7 7-9
Young Harris 3-7 10-13
Augusta 2-8 8-9
Ga. Southwestern 0-10 4-15
Full Standings
Conf Overall
Columbus St. 12-0 25-3
Armstrong State 11-1 26-5
Flagler 10-2 20-6
North Georgia 8-4 20-7
Francis Marion 8-4 14-9
Young Harris 7-5 15-9
Georgia College 7-5 12-11
Montevallo 4-8 16-9
Lander 4-8 9-9
USC Aiken 4-8 9-11
Augusta 2-10 7-12
Clayton St. 1-11 3-15
Ga. Southwestern 0-12 5-18
Full Standings
Conf Overall
USC Aiken 16-2 31-5
Flagler 16-2 24-7
Armstrong State 13-5 26-8
Lander 9-9 21-12
Francis Marion 9-9 16-13
Georgia College 8-10 17-14
Augusta 8-10 17-16
Columbus St. 6-12 15-14
Montevallo 5-13 12-16
UNC Pembroke 0-18 3-29
Full Standings

Athlete of the Week

Instagram

    Sponsors