Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 13-11
26
vs St. Leo Invitational (two days)
4th
27
Virginia-Wise
Final
L, 3-1

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 4-0

at Newberry
Final
L, 15-1
28
Clayton St.
Final
W, 68-60
1
2
at Francis Marion
Final
W, 7-2

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 7-2

Flagler
Final
L, 7-2
3
Flagler
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-1

vs Columbus St.
@ UNG Convocation Center - Dahlonega, Ga.
Final
W, 91-83
4
Flagler
Final
L, 3-0

Francis Marion
Final
W, 4-1

at North Georgia
Final
L, 76-60

Francis Marion
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
5
vs Barry
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
W, 5-2
6
at Young Harris
Final
W, 5-1

at Young Harris
Final
L, 5-2
7
8
at Eckerd
Final
L, 3-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 12-6

at Eckerd
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5
9
at Nova Southeastern
Final - 12 innings
L, 3-2

vs Limestone
@ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
Final
W, 84-53
10
at Nova Southeastern
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-5

at Flagler
Final
W, 8-6

at Flagler
Final
L, 7-4

at Carson-Newman
Final
L, 96-85
11
vs Southeast Invitational (three days)
8th
12
13
14
Erskine
Final
W, 9-0

Newberry
Final
W, 2-1

at North Greenville
Final
L, 19-1

Newberry
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-9
15
16
at Augusta
Final
W, 7-2

at Augusta
Final
L, 7-2

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 7-0
17
at Columbus St.
Final
L, 8-3
18
Flagler
Final
W, 5-4

Flagler
Final
L, 9-0

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 10-5
19
vs Bobcat Invitational (two days)
8th
20
21
Erskine
Final
W, 8-7
22
at Converse
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

at Converse
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-5
23
at USC Aiken
Final
W, 8-1

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 5-4

Francis Marion
Final
W, 14-6
24
Francis Marion
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 4-0

at Columbus St.
Final
L, 6-2
25
at Ga. Southwestern
Final
L, 6-5

Francis Marion
Final
W, 10-3

at Ga. Southwestern
Final - 10 innings
L, 5-4
26
vs Bearcat Classic (two days)
7th
27
North Georgia
Final
W, 8-1

North Georgia
Final
L, 9-0

at Belmont Abbey
Final
L, 7-2
28
Erskine
Final
L, 2-1

Erskine
Final
L, 5-1
29
30
Augusta
Final
L, 11-7
31
North Georgia
Final
L, 7-0

Limestone
Final
W, 8-1

Augusta
Final
W, 19-12

North Georgia
Final
L, 5-2

Augusta
Final
W, 8-3