Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
at UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 83-69

at UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 87-77
31
1
Mars Hill
Final
W, 6-2

Mars Hill
Final
W, 8-3
2
vs Mount Olive
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 5-1

Mount Olive
Final - 11 innings
L, 7-5

vs Barton
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 5-1
3
vs Newberry
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 5-3

Mount Olive
Final
W, 11-10

vs Wingate
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-0

at Flagler
Final
W, 83-72

Mount Olive
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-1

vs Wingate
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
W, 5-3

at Flagler
Final
W, 87-74

vs Augusta
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 5-2
4
5
6
7
at Coker
Cancelled

at Coker
Cancelled

Francis Marion
Final
W, 106-73

Francis Marion
Final
L, 71-69
8
Newberry
Final
W, 5-4
9
Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
W, 7-1

Georgia Gwinnett
Final
L, 9-0

North Greenville
Final
L, 5-1

Southern Wesleyan
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
10
vs North Greenville
@ Lexington, SC
Final
W, 4-0

Columbus St.
Final
W, 87-76

Emmanuel (Ga.)
Cancelled

Columbus St.
Final
W, 86-76

Southern Wesleyan
Cancelled
11
12
vs Spring Kickoff Invitational (two days)
3rd

Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 94-53

Ga. Southwestern
Final
W, 92-79
13
Newberry
Final
W, 14-13
14
15
at Wingate
Final
W, 4-2

at Wingate
Final
W, 9-8

Young Harris
Final
W, 80-58

Young Harris
Final
W, 107-97
16
at Young Harris
Final
L, 13-0
17
at Belmont Abbey
Postponed

at Belmont Abbey
Postponed

at Young Harris
Final
L, 10-3

Lees-McRae
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3

Lees-McRae
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 82-47

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 89-52
18
at Young Harris
Final
W, 4-2

Claflin
Final
W, 3-0

Claflin
Final
L, 7-4
19
20
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:30 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
1:30 PM

at Tusculum
5:00 PM
21
Queens (N.C.)
1:00 PM

Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

North Georgia
5:30 PM

North Georgia
7:30 PM
22
23
Columbus St.
2:00 PM

Columbus St.
2:00 PM

at UNC Pembroke
6:00 PM
24
Tusculum
1:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM

at Augusta
1:30 PM

Tusculum
3:00 PM

at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM

at Augusta
3:30 PM
25
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM

Georgia College
1:00 PM

Georgia College
1:00 PM
26
vs St. Leo Invitational (two days)
27
Virginia-Wise
2:00 PM

Virginia-Wise
4:00 PM

at Newberry
6:00 PM
28
Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
1
2
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
2:00 PM

Flagler
5:00 PM
3
Flagler
2:00 PM