Lander University Athletics Composite Schedule

January February 2017 March
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
vs. Carver Bible College
Final
W, 76-50
31
1
vs. Augusta
Final
W, 88-72

vs. Augusta
Final
W, 76-65
2
3
4
at Mount Olive
Final
L, 3-0

at Flagler
Final
W, 69-65

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 4-0

at Flagler
Final
W, 73-56
5
at Saint Leo
Final
L, 5-4

at Mount Olive
Final
L, 14-2
6
vs. UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 73-44

vs. UNC Pembroke
Final - OT
L, 83-81
7
vs. Limestone
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Limestone
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Newberry
Final
W, 19-7
8
vs. Newberry
Final
W, 5-4

at Armstrong State
Final
W, 83-68

at Armstrong State
Final - 2OT
W, 95-91
9
at North Greenville
Final
L, 8-6
10
at Georgia Gwinnett
Final
L, 6-3

vs. North Greenville
Final
L, 12-6
11
vs. West Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

at North Greenville
Final
L, 5-4

vs. USC Aiken
Final
W, 84-66

vs. Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 2-0

vs. USC Aiken
Final
L, 87-81
12
at West Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-3

vs. Newberry
Final
W, 7-2
13
at Spring Kickoff Invitational (two days)

14
vs. Augusta
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Augusta
Final
W, 6-3

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 11-2
15
vs. Wingate
Final
W, 10-9

vs. Wingate
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 71-61

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 88-77
16
17
18
at North Greenville
Final
L, 4-2

at Augusta
Final
W, 87-74

vs. Mars Hill
Final
L, 5-2

at North Greenville
Final
L, 4-2

at Augusta
Final
L, 82-66
19
vs. Mars Hill
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Mars Hill
Final - 7 innings
W, 1-0
20
at Young Harris
Final
W, 65-51

at Young Harris
Final
L, 88-69
21
at Limestone
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Coker
Final
L, 9-5

vs. Coker
Final
W, 3-1
22
vs. Limestone
Final
W, 10-9

vs. Georgia College
Final
W, 86-52

vs. Georgia College
Final
W, 80-71
23
24
at Montevallo
Final
W, 7-3
25
vs. Pfeiffer
1:00 PM

at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM

at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM

vs. Georgia College
1:30 PM

at Montevallo
2:00 PM

at Coker
3:00 PM

at Clayton St.
5:30 PM
26
vs. King (Tenn.)
11:00 AM

at Montevallo
12:00 PM

at Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

at Georgia College
1:00 PM

at Georgia College
1:00 PM
27
at Pirate Spring Invitational (two days)

28
at Newberry
1:00 PM

at Newberry
3:00 PM

vs. Belmont Abbey
5:00 PM
1
2
3
vs. Francis Marion
2:00 PM

vs. Francis Marion
2:00 PM

vs. North Georgia
5:00 PM
4
vs. Auburn Montgomery
10:00 AM

vs. Auburn Montgomery
10:00 AM

at Francis Marion
1:00 PM

vs. North Georgia
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed